The Cellphone Strap: Love and Destiny Chap 2

“Ya Cha Iseul! So noisy! Your new cellphone strap is not just annoying,is a disaster. Dear me…”

“Bener kan kata Eomma?Sekali ‘kecrek’ aja Appa kamu jadi kaget,konsentrasinya buyar.Bunyinya kenceng bgt,nak.Gak perlu semua matching.Liat nanti kalo ada apa-apa..”

Sulit untuk tidak bermuka masam mendengar ketika mendengar respon bernada sumbang semacam itu.Kaki Iseul melangkah keluar dgn maksud enggan memperkeruh keadaan.Mencari pengganti yg lebih cocok.
Lagu Lonely milik 2NE1 terdengar.Ah~ada SMS masuk.Kecepatan tangan Iseul membuat tali itu bergerak agak cepat,kencang dan seenaknya.Tek,tek,tek~

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s